Donate > Donors

2018 Donors

At the 2017 CCS Awards Banquet, Randy Gieseking, President of Safety Management Group, announced that their company would be following up their Angel donation with a $25,000 Sustaining Sponsorship in honor of Michael Frye, a young construction worker who lost his life on a jobsite in 1989.

Angel Donors

Building Excellence

 

CCS logo small version

 

Sustaining Donors

 

AGC Logo - large

 

Ermco 2C logostacked employee owned

 

2016_ICI_1200_White

 

Meyer Najem Logo

 

Color Logo Final

 

     SMG Logo

 

Wurster Logo - HiRes

Patron Donors

BMWC Constructors Philanthropic Fund, a fund of The Indianapolis Foundation
Force Construction
Glenroy Construction
Frank Lambraia
Meyer Najem
Sheet Metal Contractors of Central Indiana (SMACNA)
Top Notch

Supporting Donors

ABC of Indiana/Kentucky
Applied Engineering Services
B & D Industries
Charlotte Bauer
Circle B Construction Systems
David Berghoff
Michael Boldt
Bowen Engineering
Bob & Diane Braun
Charles C. Brandt
BSA LifeStructures
CHA Consulting
Marta Corbin
Tom & Donna Davis
John Davis
David & Sandra Doell
Drewry Simmons Vornehm
Scott & Karen Emmett
Encore Wire
Eastern Engineering
Tom Feissle
George & Laura Fernandez
Dick & Barbara Glidden
Scott Grimes
Hagerman Inc.
Steve & Traci Hardin
Katharine Harmon & Matthew Sherman
Harmon Construction
Michael & Beth Hines
Indiana Construction Roundtable
Industrial Electric
Katz Sapper & Miller
Martin & Melia Knapp
J.D. & Amy Kyle
Janet Lane
Lauth Property Group
Tim & Margie Lewis
Janet Mace-Sublette
Pamela McNealy
Ridge Miller
Jan & Sara Moorhead
Douglas Morris
Meyer Najem
Alan Naue
NECA Central Indiana Chapter
NECA Eastern Illinois Chapter
NECA Kansas City Chapter
NECA Michigan Chapter
Jon & Judy Novotny
Gary & Judy Pierle
R.E. Griesemer, Inc.
Thomas Ringham
J.C. Ripberger
RLTurner Corporation
Steve & Gale Rosberg
Bob Ross
Sachs Electric
Rosemarie Saylor
Dan & Kathy Seacat
Seacat Landscaping
Service Electric of Allen County
Shook Construction
Mike & Sharon Spear
Sycamore Engineering, Inc.
The CREW Corporation
The Skillman Coporation
The Superior Group
Thecla Gossett’s Book Club Buddies
Michael Thibideau
Matthew & Sandra Thrine
Trade Association Professionals (TAP)
Tri-City Electric Company of Iowa
Dan Walsh
Mark Warsco
Wurster Construction

 

Past Donors (2012-2017)

Angel Donors

Blood Hound
Building Excellence in Design & Construction Magazine
Coalition for Construction Safety (CCS)
F.A. Wilhelm Construction
Safety Management Group

Sustaining Donors

AGC of Indiana
ERMCO
Indiana Constructors Inc.
Meyer Najem
North Mechanical Contracting & Service
Safety Management Group
Wurster Construction

Benefactor Donors

BMW Constructors Philanthropic Fund, a fund of The Indianapolis Foundation
Sheet Metal Contractors of Central Indiana (SMACNA)
Turner Construction Company Foundation

Patron Donors

AECOM/Hunt Construction
ASSE – Central Indiana Chapter
Associated Builders & Contractors of Indiana/Kentucky
Buckingham Construction Corporation
Buckingham Foundation
Central Paving, Inc.
Circle B Construction Systems
Electric Plus
Fort Wayne SMACNA
Gaylor Electric
Glenroy Construction
HIS Management Corporation
Kennedy Tank & Manufacturing
Mechanical Contractors Association of Indiana
Messer Construction
Poynter Sheet Metal
Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
Sheet Metal Contractors of Central Indiana (SMACNA)

Supporting Donors

DronEye Imaging, LLC
Fort Wayne SMACNA
Darrell Gossett
Gradex
Scott Grimes
Steve & Jennifer Hodgson
The Hoosier Co.
J.D. Kyle
Thomas & KAthie Lingafelter
M.J. Schuetz Insurance Services
Jason McEldowney
Doug Morris
NECA Central Indiana Chapter Members
Jeffrey Peek
Gary Price
Tiffiny Summers
Michael Thibideau
RL Turner
Spohn Associates
Robert & Krista Wilson


Golf Outing Participants/Sponsors (2017)

AAA Roofing Co. Inc.
Accident Fund Insurance Company
AECOM/Hunt
AFLAC
Associated Builders and Contractors of IN/KY
ATC Group Services
Baumgartner & Company Asphalt Services
Blood Hound
Blue & Co.
BMWC Constructors
bo-mar Industries
Bowen Engineering
Certified Floorcovering Services
Commissioning Agents
Crowe Horwath
CTI Construction
DELTA Services, Inc.
Dow AgroSciences
Electric Plus
ERMCO
Ferrer Mechanical Services
Fox Contractors Corp
Garmong
Gaylor Electric
GEMCO Constructors
Gribbins Insulation
Hagerman Group
Holladay Construction Group
Indiana Construction Roundtable
Indiana Constructors Inc.
Indianapolis Motor Speedway
Irving Materials, Inc.
Jack Laurie Group
Johnson Controls
Kids’ Chance of Indiana
KTI Mechanical Constructors
Loftus Robinson
MacAllister Machinery
Mattison Corporation
Messer Construction
Meyer Najem Construction
Midwest Toxicology Services
MJ Insurance
M.J. Schuetz Insurance Services
Mussett Nicholas & Associates
North Mechanical Contracting and Services
Poynter Sheet Metal
Ray’s Trash Service
Ritz Safety
RLTurner Corporation
RMS-Safety
Safety Management Group
Safety Resources Inc.
Shiel Sexton
Smoot Construction
Somerset CPAs and Advisors
Steinberger Construction
Tonn and Blank Construction
Travelers Bond
Trinity Safety Group
Turner Construction Company
Wurster Construction