Donate > Donors

2020 Donors

At the 2017 CCS Awards Banquet, Randy Gieseking, President of Safety Management Group, announced that their company would be following up their Angel donation with a $25,000 Sustaining Sponsorship in honor of Michael Frye, a young construction worker who lost his life on a jobsite in 1989.

Angel Donors $10,000 and up (minimum annual donation)

 

Sustaining Donors ($10,000 and up – paid over time, in no more than a three year time period)

 

Meyer Najem Logo

 

 

     SMG Logo

Benefactor Donors $5,000 – $9,999 annually

 

Patron Donors $1,000 – $4,999 annually

Kenney Tank & Manufacturing
Rieth-Riley Construction

Supporting Donors (Up to $1,000 annually)

Scott Grimes
Chris Harrington
Patrick Kennedy
B. K. Acton Family Philanthropic Fund, a fund of Hamilton County Community Foundation

Past Donors (2012-2019)

Angel Donors

Blood Hound
Building Excellence in Design & Construction Magazine
Coalition for Construction Safety (CCS)
F.A. Wilhelm Construction
Indiana Subcontractors Association
Safety Management Group

Sustaining Donors

AGC of Indiana
ERMCO
Indiana Constructors Inc.
Meyer Najem
M. J. Schuetz Insurance Services, Inc.
North Mechanical Contracting & Service
Safety Management Group
Wurster Construction

Benefactor Donors

BMWC Constructors Philanthropic Fund, a fund of The Indianapolis Foundation
Force Construction
Glenroy Construction
Kennedy Tank & Manufacturing
Frank Lambraia
Sheet Metal Contractors of Central Indiana (SMACNA)
Turner Construction Company Foundation

Patron Donors

AECOM/Hunt Construction
AGC of Indiana
ASSE – Central Indiana Chapter
Associated Builders & Contractors of Indiana/Kentucky
BMWC Constructors
Buckingham Construction Corporation
Buckingham Foundation
Central Paving, Inc.
Circle B Construction Systems
Electric Plus
Fort Wayne SMACNA
Gaylor Electric
Glenroy Construction
HIS Management Corporation
Kennedy Tank & Manufacturing
Mechanical Contractors Association of Indiana
Messer Construction
Meyer Najem
Poynter Sheet Metal
Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
Sheet Metal Contractors of Central Indiana (SMACNA)
Top Notch

 Supporting Donors

ABC of Indiana/Kentucky
Alan Naue
Applied Engineering Services
Arsee Engineers
B & D Industries
BCA
Bob & Krista Wilson
Bob & Diane Braun
Bob Ross
Bowen Engineering
BSA LifeStructures
CHA Consulting
Charles C. Brandt
Charlotte Bauer
Christopher Harrington
CME
Dan & Kathy Seacat
Dan Walsh
Darrell Gossett
David & Sandra Doell
David Berghoff
Dick & Barbara Glidden
Doug Morris
Douglas Morris
Drewry Simmons Vornehm
DronEye Imaging, LLC
Eastern Engineering
Encore Wire
Fort Wayne SMACNA
Freije RSC
Gary & Judy Pierle
Gary Price
George & Laura Fernandez
Gradex
Gregory Lynch
Hagerman Inc.
Harmon Construction
Indiana Construction Roundtable
Industrial Electric
J.C. Ripberger
J.D. & Amy Kyle
Jan & Sara Moorhead
Janet Lane
Janet Mace-Sublette
Jason McEldowney
Jeffrey Peek
John Davis
John Hawkins
Jon & Judy Novotny
Katharine Harmon & Matthew Sherman
Katz Sapper & Miller
Lauth Property Group
M.J. Schuetz Insurance Services
Mark Veerkamp
Mark Warsco
Marta Corbin
Martin & Melia Knapp
Matthew & Sandra Thrine
Meyer Najem
Michael & Beth Hines
Michael Boldt
Michael Thibideau
Mike & Sharon Spear
NECA Central Indiana Chapter
NECA Eastern Illinois Chapter
NECA Kansas City Chapter
NECA Michigan Chapter
Otte’s Ladies Golf League
Pamela McNealy
Patrick Kennedy
Powers & Sons Construction Co.
R.E. Griesemer, Inc.
Ridge Miller
RLTurner Corporation
Robert & Krista Wilson
Rosemarie Saylor
Sachs Electric
Scott & Karen Emmett
Scott Grimes
Seacat Landscaping
Service Electric of Allen County
Shook Construction
Spohn Associates
State Employee’s Community Campaign
Steve & Gale Rosberg
Steve & Jennifer Hodgson
Steve & Traci Hardin
Sycamore Engineering, Inc.
Teresa McCoy
The CREW Corporation
The Hoosier Co.
The Skillman Corporation
The Superior Group
Thecla Gossett’s Book Club Buddies
Thomas & KAthie Lingafelter
Thomas Ringham
Thomas Scare
Tiffiny Summers
Tim & Margie Lewis
Tom & Donna Davis
Tom Feissle
Trade Association Professionals (TAP)
Tri-City Electric Company of Iowa
William Powlen
Wurster Construction
Zumbrun Construction


Golf Outing Participants/Sponsors (2020)

ASSP Central Indiana Chapter
Athletico Physical Therapy
Blood Hound
BMWC Constructors
bo-mar Industries
BRS Mechanical
Capitol City Fence Co Inc.
CASE Construction, Inc.
CLAWSON COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
CMS Corporation
Cummins
DELTA Services
Dimond Bros. Insurance, LLC
Dorsey Excavating, Inc.
Electric Plus, Inc.
Ferrer Mechanical
Fifth Third Bank
Fox Contractors Corp
Garmong Construction
Gaylor Electric
Geiger & Peters, Inc.
GEMCO Constructors
Gordon Plumbing
Harmon Group/Taylor Bros.
Indiana Constructors, Inc.
IRE
Irving Materials, Inc.
Katz, Sapper & Miller
Kids’ Chance of Indiana
KTI Mechanical Constructors
Mason Private Locating, LLC
Mattison Corporation
Meyer Najem Construction, LLC
Millennium Contractors
Miller Pipeline
M.J. Schuetz Insurance Services, Inc.
North Mechanical Contracting & Services
Patterson-Horth, Inc.
Performance Services
Rays Trash
RMS Safety
Safety Management Group
Safety Resources, Inc.
Sagamore Ready Mix
Smoot Construction
Steel Services, Inc.
The Hagerman Group
Wurster Construction